आज का मंडी AajKaMandi

Home › Crops › Garlic

Garlic Mandi Bhav Today | लहसुन का भाव

लहसुन का भाव 14 अक्टूबर 2026: India median ₹14,000/quintal (₹140.00/kg) across 190 mandis in 16 states. Lowest modal price ₹500 at Maholi APMC (Uttar Pradesh); highest ₹28,000 at Vaniyampadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) (Tamil Nadu).

Garlic India median: ₹15,000 → ₹14,000 / quintal (15 Sep 2026 to 14 Oct 2026, 30 reports)

Garlic price by state — राज्यवार भाव

StateMandisMin ₹Max ₹Median modal ₹/qtl
Tamil Nadu6710,00030,00022,000
Madhya Pradesh3420078,7006,830
Uttar Pradesh2250021,2308,000
Punjab148,00015,00011,950
Himachal Pradesh105,00026,00015,500
Gujarat84,25016,00011,250
Keralam818,45026,00021,700
Rajasthan63,00026,00011,135
Haryana59,00015,00011,500
Maharashtra58,00022,00014,000
West Bengal311,50016,80015,500
Uttarakhand25,00010,0007,050
Assam28,50017,50014,750
Jammu and Kashmir213,00018,00015,250
Telangana16,00018,00011,000
Bihar111,00012,00011,500

Mandis with today's Garlic rates

All Garlic mandi rates (14 Oct 2026)

MandiDistrict, StateVarietyMin ₹Max ₹Modal ₹
Pamohi(Garchuk) APMCKamrup, AssamGarlic14,00015,00014,500
Tinsukia MarketTinsukia, AssamGarlic8,50017,50015,000
Daunagar APMCAurangabad, BiharAverage11,00012,00011,500
Deesa(Deesa Veg Yard) APMCBanaskanth, GujaratOther8,00015,00011,500
Palitana APMCBhavnagar, GujaratGarlic10,00013,00011,500
Dahod(Veg. Market) APMCDahod, GujaratGarlic8,00014,00011,000
Jamnagar APMCJamnagar, GujaratOther4,25011,0258,275
Porbandar APMCPorbandar, GujaratAverage10,00015,00012,500
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) APMCRajkot, GujaratGarlic6,00010,0007,500
Rajkot APMCRajkot, GujaratGarlic5,70511,5008,125
Vadhvan APMCSurendranagar, GujaratGarlic15,00016,00015,500
Naraingarh APMCAmbala, HaryanaGarlic9,0009,0009,000
Fatehabad APMCFatehabad, HaryanaOther10,00010,00010,000
Bahadurgarh APMCJhajar, HaryanaOther12,00013,00012,500
Shahabad APMCKurukshetra, HaryanaGarlic9,00012,50011,500
Ganaur APMCSonipat, HaryanaAverage12,00015,00014,000
PMY KangraKangra, Himachal PradeshAverage19,00020,00019,500
SMY JaisinghpurKangra, Himachal PradeshAverage16,00020,00018,500
SMY PalampurKangra, Himachal PradeshAverage15,00020,00018,000
PMY KulluKullu, Himachal PradeshOther18,00026,00021,000
SMY BhuntarKullu, Himachal PradeshOther5,00019,00010,000
SMY DhanotuMandi, Himachal PradeshGarlic13,00015,00014,000
SMY RampurShimla, Himachal PradeshAverage13,00013,50013,200
PMY Kather SolanSolan, Himachal PradeshOther5,00020,00016,000
SMY NalagarhSolan, Himachal PradeshOther10,00010,50010,300
PMY UnaUna, Himachal PradeshGarlic11,00020,00015,000
MAC F&V Market Narwal JammuJammu, Jammu and KashmirNew Medium13,00015,00014,000
Parimpore Srinagar (F&V)Srinagar, Jammu and KashmirGarlic15,00018,00016,500
Aroor MarketAlappuzha, KeralamOther19,00019,20019,100
Chengannur MarketAlappuzha, KeralamGarlic18,80019,50019,000
Angamaly MarketErnakulam, KeralamAverage21,00025,00023,000
North Paravur MarketErnakulam, KeralamAverage20,00024,00022,000
Thodupuzha MarketIdukki, KeralamOther22,80023,00023,000
Manjeri MarketMalappuram, KeralamOther18,45018,55018,500
Koduvayoor MarketPalakad, KeralamGarlic21,00021,80021,400
Palakkad MarketPalakad, KeralamGarlic25,00026,00025,600
Soyatkalan APMCAgar Malwa, Madhya PradeshGarlic8005,7005,700
Soyatkalan APMCAgar Malwa, Madhya PradeshGarlic3,00013,2055,500
Damoh APMCDamoh, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,6008,4008,400
Damoh(F&V) APMCDamoh, Madhya PradeshOther7,1907,1907,190
Dewas(F&V) APMCDewas, Madhya PradeshOther1,6009,5003,600
Badnawar APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshOther8,2008,2008,200
Badnawar APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshGarlic2,3053,0013,001
Gautampura APMCIndore, Madhya PradeshGarlic3,0006,5006,500
Indore APMCIndore, Madhya PradeshGarlic20019,1003,500
Daloda APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGarlic5,60218,6007,600
Mandsaur APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGarlic3,90024,0016,000
Mandsaur APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,80030,5018,000
Piplya APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGarlic3,31222,3008,600
Piplya APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,00020,7004,700
Shamgarh APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGarlic10,81110,81110,811
Shamgarh APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGarlic2,01118,1009,000
Sitamau APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGarlic2,24515,0006,400
Narmadapuram (F&V) APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshGarlic6,45010,9706,860
Gadarwada (F&V) APMCNarsinghpur, Madhya PradeshGarlic10,00010,00010,000
Manasa APMCNeemuch, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,10017,0016,800
Neemuch APMCNeemuch, Madhya PradeshGarlic5,40010,0006,300
Neemuch APMCNeemuch, Madhya PradeshGarlic5,65729,00014,300
Neemuch APMCNeemuch, Madhya PradeshAverage1,80022,5007,000
Biaora APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,00015,1006,000
Narsinghgarh APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshGarlic50018,9005,000
A lot APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,20015,0305,600
Jaora APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,60129,4007,000
Ratlam APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGarlic50025,5006,000
Sailana APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGarlic2,78614,57712,000
Sailana(F&V) APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGarlic5,57229,15414,000
Ashta APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshGarlic3,5105,2105,210
Sehore APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshGarlic2,00018,00011,000
Sehore APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshGarlic4,20012,50210,500
Agar APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,20016,0015,400
Akodiya APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshAverage1,20078,7008,000
Akodiya(F&V) APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,00015,01112,500
Kalapipal APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGarlic2,20013,7003,000
Shajapur APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGarlic5,15212,2006,596
Shajapur(F&V) APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGarlic1,50012,0007,000
Shujalpur APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshDesi1,10017,5027,500
Badnagar APMCUjjain, Madhya PradeshGarlic50015,0016,400
Ujjain APMCUjjain, Madhya PradeshGarlic2,00017,8006,000
APMC Shrirampur Ahilyanagar, MaharashtraOther8,00012,00010,000
APMC Akola Akola, MaharashtraOther10,00019,00014,000
Amrawati(Frui & Veg. Market) Amarawati, MaharashtraOther8,00022,00015,000
Sangli(Phale, Bhajipala Market) Sangli, MaharashtraOther8,00020,00014,000
APMC Kalyan Thane, MaharashtraOther10,00022,00016,000
Bathinda APMCBhatinda, PunjabOther10,00014,00012,000
Gurdaspur APMCGurdaspur, PunjabOther8,5008,5008,500
Quadian APMCGurdaspur, PunjabOther11,00013,00012,000
Dasuya APMCHoshiarpur, PunjabGarlic13,00013,00013,000
Adampur APMCJalandhar, PunjabGarlic10,00012,00012,000
Phillaur APMCJalandhar, PunjabDesi12,00012,00012,000
Doraha APMCLudhiana, PunjabAverage8,00013,00011,500
Khanna APMCLudhiana, PunjabOther8,0008,0008,000
Moga APMCMoga, PunjabGarlic8,00012,00010,000
Nabha APMCPatiala, PunjabOther10,90013,00011,900
Patiala APMCPatiala, PunjabGarlic8,00010,0009,000
Ropar APMCRopar (Rupnagar), PunjabDesi14,00015,00014,500
Bhawanigarh APMCSangrur, PunjabOther10,00011,00010,500
Lehra Gaga APMCSangrur, PunjabGarlic12,00012,00012,000
Baran APMCBaran, RajasthanOther5,10026,00011,900
Sriganganagar (F&V) APMCGanganagar, RajasthanGarlic14,30014,70014,500
Jaipur (F&V) APMCJaipur, RajasthanAverage5,00015,00010,000
Khanpur APMCJhalawar, RajasthanAverage3,00018,01010,370
Kota APMCKota, RajasthanOther14,00014,00014,000
Sikar APMCSikar, RajasthanAverage8,00010,0009,000
Chengalpet(Uzhavar Sandhai )Chengalpet, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00025,00022,500
Madhuranthagam(Uzhavar Sandhai )Chengalpet, Tamil NaduGarlic16,00016,00016,000
Medavakkam(Uzhavar Sandhai )Chengalpet, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00025,00022,500
Nanganallur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Chengalpet, Tamil NaduGarlic16,00018,00017,000
Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai )Chengalpet, Tamil NaduGarlic23,00025,00024,000
Thirukalukundram(Uzhavar Sandhai )Chengalpet, Tamil NaduGarlic16,00016,00016,000
Mettupalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai )Coimbatore, Tamil NaduGarlic16,00019,00017,500
Pollachi(Uzhavar Sandhai )Coimbatore, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00026,00023,000
Singanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Coimbatore, Tamil NaduGarlic15,00018,00016,500
Sulur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Coimbatore, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00024,00022,000
Sundarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai )Coimbatore, Tamil NaduGarlic21,00023,00022,000
Vadavalli(Uzhavar Sandhai )Coimbatore, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00022,50021,250
Vadalur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Cuddalore, Tamil NaduGarlic16,00020,00018,000
AJattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai )Dharmapuri, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00024,00022,000
Dharmapuri(Uzhavar Sandhai )Dharmapuri, Tamil NaduGarlic23,00024,00023,500
Harur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Dharmapuri, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00025,00022,500
Karimangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai)Dharmapuri, Tamil NaduGarlic19,00020,00019,500
Palacode(Uzhavar Sandhai )Dharmapuri, Tamil NaduGarlic21,50022,00021,750
Pennagaram(Uzhavar Sandhai )Dharmapuri, Tamil NaduGarlic21,00022,00021,500
Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai )Dindigul, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00025,00022,500
Kallakurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai )Kallakurichi, Tamil NaduGarlic26,00026,00026,000
Krishnagiri(Uzhavar Sandhai )Krishnagiri, Tamil NaduGarlic22,00024,00023,000
Anaiyur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Madurai, Tamil NaduGarlic14,00027,00020,500
Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai )Madurai, Tamil NaduGarlic18,00018,00018,000
Chokkikulam(Uzhavar Sandhai )Madurai, Tamil NaduGarlic14,00028,00021,000
Palanganatham(Uzhavar Sandhai )Madurai, Tamil NaduGarlic26,00028,00027,000
Nagapattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai )Nagapattinam, Tamil NaduGarlic17,10019,00018,050
Myladi(Uzhavar Sandhai )Nagercoil (Kannyiakumari), Tamil NaduGarlic19,00020,00019,500
Vadaseri RMNagercoil (Kannyiakumari), Tamil NaduGarlic24,00025,00024,500
Namakkal(Uzhavar Sandhai )Namakkal, Tamil NaduGarlic26,00028,00027,000
Perambalur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Perambalur, Tamil NaduGarlic24,00026,00025,000
Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai )Ranipet, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00020,00020,000
Ranipettai(Uzhavar Sandhai )Ranipet, Tamil NaduGarlic24,00024,00024,000
Athur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Salem, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00030,00025,000
Elampillai(Uzhavar Sandhai )Salem, Tamil NaduGarlic24,00025,00024,500
Hasthampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai )Salem, Tamil NaduGarlic19,00020,00019,500
Mettur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Salem, Tamil NaduGarlic22,00024,00023,000
Thammampatti (Uzhavar Sandhai )Salem, Tamil NaduGarlic24,00028,00026,000
Thathakapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai )Salem, Tamil NaduGarlic25,00028,00026,500
Kumbakonam (Uzhavar Sandhai )Thanjavur, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00020,00020,000
Coonoor(Uzhavar Sandhai )The Nilgiris, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00022,00021,000
Gudalur(Uzhavar Sandhai )The Nilgiris, Tamil NaduGarlic22,00023,00022,500
Udhagamandalam(Uzhavar Sandhai )The Nilgiris, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00025,00022,500
Andipatti(Uzhavar Sandhai )Theni, Tamil NaduGarlic22,00024,00023,000
Chinnamanur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Theni, Tamil NaduGarlic12,00024,00018,000
Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai )Theni, Tamil NaduGarlic10,00020,00015,000
KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thiruchirappalli, Tamil NaduGarlic26,00026,00026,000
Manachanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thiruchirappalli, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00020,00020,000
Thiruverumbur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thiruchirappalli, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00020,00020,000
Natrampalli(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thirupathur, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00025,00022,500
Thirupathur RMThirupathur, Tamil NaduGarlic26,00026,00026,000
Vaniyampadi(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thirupathur, Tamil NaduGarlic28,00028,00028,000
Tiruthani(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thiruvallur, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00020,00020,000
Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thiruvannamalai, Tamil NaduGarlic24,00027,00025,500
Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thiruvannamalai, Tamil NaduGarlic18,00020,00019,000
Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thiruvannamalai, Tamil NaduGarlic22,00026,00024,000
Tiruvannamalai(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thiruvannamalai, Tamil NaduGarlic25,00028,00026,500
Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai )Thoothukudi, Tamil NaduGarlic21,00022,00021,500
Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai )Tirunelveli, Tamil NaduGarlic22,00030,00026,000
Mannargudi II(Uzhavar Sandhai )Tiruvarur, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00020,00020,000
Gudiyatham(Uzhavar Sandhai )Vellore, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00020,00020,000
Kahithapattarai(Uzhavar Sandhai )Vellore, Tamil NaduGarlic21,00021,00021,000
Katpadi (Uzhavar Sandhai )Vellore, Tamil NaduGarlic24,00024,00024,000
Pallikonda(Uzhavar Sandhai)Vellore, Tamil NaduGarlic18,00019,00018,500
Perampet(Uzhavar Sandhai)Vellore, Tamil NaduGarlic19,00020,00019,500
Vellore RMVellore, Tamil NaduGarlic20,00020,00020,000
Aruppukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai )Virudhunagar, Tamil NaduGarlic23,00024,00023,500
Mahboob Manison APMCHyderabad, TelanganaGarlic6,00018,00011,000
Agra APMCAgra, Uttar PradeshOther21,23021,23021,230
Badayoun APMCBadaun, Uttar PradeshOther12,00012,00012,000
Baraut APMCBaghpat, Uttar PradeshOther9,0009,0009,000
Utraula APMCBalrampur, Uttar PradeshOther3,0003,5003,050
Bareilly APMCBareilly, Uttar PradeshOther15,00015,00015,000
Najibabad APMCBijnor, Uttar PradeshOther8,0008,0008,000
Etah APMCEtah, Uttar PradeshOther8,0008,0008,000
Etawah APMCEtawah, Uttar PradeshOther6,5006,5006,500
Kayamganj APMCFarukhabad, Uttar PradeshOther7,6007,6007,600
Ghaziabad APMCGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshOther8,0009,0008,014
Noida APMCGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshOther10,00010,00010,000
Nawabganj APMCGonda, Uttar PradeshOther8,0008,0008,000
Gorakhpur APMCGorakhpur, Uttar PradeshOther14,00014,00014,000
Kanpur(Grain) APMCKanpur, Uttar PradeshOther7,0007,0007,000
Paliakala APMCLakhimpur, Uttar PradeshOther10,00010,00010,000
Lalganj APMCRaebarelli, Uttar PradeshOther6,0006,0006,000
Rampur APMCRampur, Uttar PradeshOther15,00015,00015,000
Tanda(Rampur) APMCRampur, Uttar PradeshOther10,00010,00010,000
Khandhla APMCShamli, Uttar PradeshOther5,5005,5005,500
Maholi APMCSitapur, Uttar PradeshOther500500500
Robertsganj APMCSonbhadra, Uttar PradeshOther8,0008,0008,000
Varanasi APMCVaranasi, Uttar PradeshOther7,00011,0777,009
Kashipur APMCUdhamsinghnagar, UttarakhandOther5,0005,2005,100
Rudrapur APMCUdhamsinghnagar, UttarakhandAverage8,00010,0009,000
Bara Bazar (Posta Bazar) APMCKolkata, West BengalGarlic16,25016,80016,500
Medinipur(West) APMCMedinipur(W), West BengalGarlic15,00016,00015,500
Jangipur APMCMurshidabad, West BengalOther11,50012,00011,750