आज का मंडी AajKaMandi

Home › Crops › Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole)

Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) Mandi Bhav Today | चना का भाव

चना का भाव 14 अक्टूबर 2026: India median ₹6,950/quintal (₹69.50/kg) across 156 mandis in 9 states. Lowest modal price ₹4,800 at APMC Dudhani (Maharashtra); highest ₹10,450 at Rajkot APMC (Gujarat).

Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) India median: ₹5,965 → ₹6,950 / quintal (15 Sep 2026 to 14 Oct 2026, 30 reports)

Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price by state — राज्यवार भाव

StateMandisMin ₹Max ₹Median modal ₹/qtl
Madhya Pradesh783,0009,1016,950
Maharashtra314,80010,0007,200
Gujarat1550012,5507,000
Andhra Pradesh125,5008,0006,550
Rajasthan95,7007,0766,700
Manipur58,50010,0009,500
Telangana35,2528,1506,666
Keralam27,00011,0008,900
Chattisgarh15,6005,6005,600

Mandis with today's Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) rates

All Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) mandi rates (14 Oct 2026)

MandiDistrict, StateVarietyMin ₹Max ₹Modal ₹
Guntakal APMCAnanthapuramu, Andhra PradeshGulabi7,0008,0007,500
Urvakonda APMCAnanthapuramu, Andhra PradeshOther6,4006,8006,600
Parchur APMCBapatla, Andhra PradeshGulabi6,8007,0006,900
Parchur APMCBapatla, Andhra PradeshGulabi6,8007,0006,900
Kurnool APMCKurnool, Andhra PradeshDesi (Whole)7,5127,5127,512
Cumbum APMCMarkapuram, Andhra PradeshDesi (Whole)5,8006,0005,900
Giddalur APMCMarkapuram, Andhra PradeshOther5,9006,1006,000
Chilakaluripet APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshOther5,5006,5006,000
Narasaraopet APMCPalnadu, Andhra PradeshDesi (Whole)6,5006,5006,500
Addanki APMCPrakasam, Andhra PradeshGulabi6,7006,8006,750
Kondapi APMCPrakasam, Andhra PradeshAverage (Whole)5,8006,0005,900
Maddipadu APMCPrakasam, Andhra PradeshGulabi6,0006,0006,000
Maddipadu APMCPrakasam, Andhra PradeshGulabi6,0006,0006,000
Jammalamadugu APMCYSR Kadapa, Andhra PradeshAverage (Whole)7,6007,8007,700
Surajpur APMCSurajpur, ChattisgarhDesi (F.A.Q. Split)5,6005,6005,600
Dhari APMCAmreli, GujaratChana Kabuli7,7809,0059,005
Savarkundla APMCAmreli, GujaratAverage (Whole)6,2507,7507,250
Bhavnagar APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther6,8806,8806,880
Mahuva(Station Road) APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther7,1307,1307,130
Palitana APMCBhavnagar, GujaratMedium5007,1506,325
Taleja APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther6,4007,2256,815
Taleja APMCBhavnagar, GujaratOther6,4007,2256,815
Botad APMCBotad, GujaratOther5,6507,5756,665
Dahod APMCDahod, GujaratDesi (Whole)7,3007,3507,325
Jhalod APMCDahod, GujaratDesi (Whole)6,0006,0006,000
Jam Jodhpur APMCJamnagar, GujaratAverage (Whole)6,5007,3006,850
Kalawad APMCJamnagar, GujaratOther6,0507,1156,585
APMC HALVADMorbi, GujaratOther7,1257,3257,175
Sami APMCPatan, GujaratAverage (Whole)6,2507,2507,000
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) APMCRajkot, GujaratDesi (Whole)6,2507,3807,105
Rajkot APMCRajkot, GujaratDesi (Whole)6,1007,8007,100
Rajkot APMCRajkot, GujaratWhite (whole)7,85012,55010,450
Kottayam MarketKottayam, KeralamBengal Gram (Split)7,0008,0007,500
Palakkad MarketPalakad, KeralamAverage (Whole)9,50011,00010,300
Soyatkalan APMCAgar Malwa, Madhya PradeshGram5,7355,7355,735
Soyatkalan APMCAgar Malwa, Madhya PradeshGram5,7355,7355,735
Jobat APMCAlirajpur, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)5,4005,4005,400
Ashoknagar APMCAshoknagar, Madhya PradeshGram5,4007,2507,230
Betul APMCBetul, Madhya PradeshGram6,8117,4016,900
Alampur APMCBhind, Madhya PradeshGram6,8706,8706,870
Bhopal APMCBhopal, Madhya PradeshGram6,6256,9506,950
LavKush Nagar(Laundi) APMCChhatarpur, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,2506,6006,600
LavKush Nagar(Laundi) APMCChhatarpur, Madhya PradeshGram5,7505,8255,825
Damoh APMCDamoh, Madhya PradeshGram4,9257,6406,850
Patharia APMCDamoh, Madhya PradeshGram6,3007,0057,005
Datia APMCDatia, Madhya PradeshGram6,0506,0506,050
Dewas APMCDewas, Madhya PradeshGram6,9007,6006,900
Haatpipliya APMCDewas, Madhya PradeshGram6,5016,5016,501
Kannod APMCDewas, Madhya PradeshGram7,0017,1017,101
Sonkatch APMCDewas, Madhya PradeshGram7,5007,5007,500
Badnawar APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,4007,2057,205
Dhar APMCDhar, Madhya PradeshGram5,5256,7006,700
Aron APMCGuna, Madhya PradeshGram6,7656,9996,999
Aron APMCGuna, Madhya PradeshGram6,7656,9996,999
Dabra APMCGwalior, Madhya PradeshGram7,6257,6257,625
Harda APMCHarda, Madhya PradeshChana Kabuli7,1997,7417,741
Harda APMCHarda, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,5997,3516,750
Khirkiya APMCHarda, Madhya PradeshGram5,8007,2007,200
Khirkiya APMCHarda, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,1516,5506,550
Timarni APMCHarda, Madhya PradeshGram5,0007,2007,200
Indore APMCIndore, Madhya PradeshGram6,5607,0957,095
Paatan APMCJabalpur, Madhya PradeshGram5,4006,9656,965
Sehora APMCJabalpur, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,2657,3957,395
Katni APMCKatni, Madhya PradeshGram6,0007,2746,711
Harsood APMCKhandwa, Madhya PradeshGram6,7017,1007,001
Khandwa APMCKhandwa, Madhya PradeshGram5,5009,1016,670
Daloda APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGram6,3006,9516,900
Daloda APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,7006,7006,700
Garoth APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGram6,5006,5006,500
Mandsaur APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGram6,3997,0607,060
Piplya APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGram6,3317,6007,600
Shamgarh APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGram6,5006,5006,500
Shamgarh APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshGram6,2507,5007,000
Banapura APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,2506,7006,700
Itarsi APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshGram4,2507,1556,605
Pipariya APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshGram4,5008,0006,600
Pipariya APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshGram4,5008,0006,600
Kareli APMCNarsinghpur, Madhya PradeshGram6,2008,1007,000
Narsinghpur APMCNarsinghpur, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,1007,7116,950
Narsinghpur APMCNarsinghpur, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)5,7107,7007,150
Manasa APMCNeemuch, Madhya PradeshGram5,7006,9216,750
Neemuch APMCNeemuch, Madhya PradeshGram6,3007,1306,900
Neemuch APMCNeemuch, Madhya PradeshGram6,3007,1306,900
Panna APMCPanna, Madhya PradeshGram6,6006,6006,600
Panna APMCPanna, Madhya PradeshGram6,6006,6006,600
Bareli APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGram6,1007,3007,200
Begamganj APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGram6,1257,0056,800
Gairatganj APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGram6,9007,0007,000
Gairatganj APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGram6,9007,0007,000
Gairatganj APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGram6,8916,9196,919
Obedullaganj APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGram7,0507,0507,050
Silvani APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshGram6,2007,5006,850
Udaipura APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)3,0007,4007,300
Biaora APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshGram7,0007,2357,235
Khujner APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshGram6,3056,6106,610
Kurawar APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshGram5,8507,0657,065
Narsinghgarh APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshGram5,8006,6306,630
Sarangpur APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshGram6,5056,5056,505
Jaora APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGram3,0017,4877,442
Ratlam APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGram6,0007,7007,300
Ratlam APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGram6,0007,7007,300
Sailana APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshGram7,2027,2027,202
Bamora APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,1016,8006,800
Bina APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshGram3,0007,2006,800
Deori APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshGram6,8906,9256,910
Gadakota APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshGram6,1507,0856,190
Khurai APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshGram5,3007,1707,000
Khurai APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshGram5,3007,1707,000
Nagod APMCSatna, Madhya PradeshGram6,9506,9506,950
Satna APMCSatna, Madhya PradeshGram3,8557,0756,940
Ashta APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshGram6,2009,0017,071
Sehore APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshChana mausami6,8006,8006,800
Sehore APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshGram6,0716,8006,800
Sehore APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshChana Kabuli7,3007,8527,851
Sehore APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshChana Kanta6,5117,2007,200
Agar APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGram6,7997,8007,800
Akodiya APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGram5,9007,4507,450
Kalapipal APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGram6,6507,2027,202
Momanbadodiya APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshChana Kanta6,5116,5116,511
Momanbadodiya APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGram6,6666,6666,666
Shajapur APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshGram5,8006,9996,999
Sheopurbadod APMCSheopur, Madhya PradeshGram6,7516,8906,890
Badarwas APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshGram6,7807,1007,100
Kolaras APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshGram6,7057,0007,000
Kolaras APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshGram6,7057,0007,000
Badnagar APMCUjjain, Madhya PradeshGram6,5908,4508,450
Badnagar APMCUjjain, Madhya PradeshGram6,5908,4508,450
Tarana APMCUjjain, Madhya PradeshGram5,9015,9015,901
Ujjain APMCUjjain, Madhya PradeshGram6,6007,5007,500
Ganjbasoda APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,3006,3006,300
Ganjbasoda APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshGram6,2007,4506,800
Lateri APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshDesi (F.A.Q. Split)6,3106,3106,310
Sironj APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshGram6,5007,0707,070
Sironj APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshGram6,5007,0707,070
Vidisha APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshGram4,2007,4007,400
Karjat(Rashin) Ahilyanagar, MaharashtraOther6,5006,5006,500
APMC Akola Akola, MaharashtraOther6,2007,6057,190
APMC Akot Akola, MaharashtraAverage (Whole)7,2507,6057,600
APMC Murtizapur Akola, MaharashtraOther6,6007,5807,090
APMC Amarawati Amarawati, MaharashtraOther6,8757,5007,187
APMC Majalgaon Beed, MaharashtraOther7,0007,5707,200
APMC Vadvani Beed, MaharashtraOther7,2507,4507,300
APMC Chikali Buldhana, MaharashtraAverage (Whole)7,0007,9007,450
APMC Chikali Buldhana, MaharashtraKabul Small7,8008,2008,000
APMC Lonar Buldhana, MaharashtraOther7,0007,4007,200
APMC Malkapur Buldhana, MaharashtraAverage (Whole)7,2007,4307,300
APMC Mehekar Buldhana, MaharashtraOther7,0007,4957,300
APMC Murum Dharashiv, MaharashtraOther6,7006,7516,713
APMC Dondaicha Dhule, MaharashtraOther6,6117,1516,611
APMC Dondaicha Dhule, MaharashtraOther6,6117,1516,611
APMC HingoliHingoli, MaharashtraOther6,7507,4007,025
APMC AmalnerJalgaon, MaharashtraKabul Small6,9007,0007,000
APMC AmalnerJalgaon, MaharashtraKabul Small6,9007,0007,000
APMC Jalana Jalna, MaharashtraOther5,4005,4005,400
APMC LaturLatur, MaharashtraOther6,7007,4757,200
APMC AhmedpurLatur, MaharashtraOther6,5007,3526,867
APMC Mumbai Mumbai, MaharashtraOther6,8007,8007,500
APMC Katol Nagpur, MaharashtraOther6,1007,3506,850
APMC Nagpur Nagpur, MaharashtraOther6,4507,6607,357
M/S Kalpana Agri Commodities Marketing, NagpurNagpur, MaharashtraOther9,00010,00010,000
M/S Kalpana Agri Commodities Marketing, NagpurNagpur, MaharashtraOther9,00010,00010,000
APMC Devala Nashik, MaharashtraOther6,1557,6106,605
APMC Malegaon Nashik, MaharashtraOther5,3005,9505,945
APMC Barshi Solapur, MaharashtraOther7,5007,5007,500
APMC Dudhani Solapur, MaharashtraOther4,8004,8004,800
APMC Kalyan Thane, MaharashtraOther7,5009,5008,500
APMC Wardha Wardha, MaharashtraOther7,3107,5007,425
APMC Wardha Wardha, MaharashtraOther7,3107,5007,425
Sindi (Selu)Wardha, MaharashtraOther6,2007,0256,500
APMC Karanja Washim, MaharashtraOther7,0007,4007,200
APMC Karanja Washim, MaharashtraOther7,0007,4007,200
APMC Mangrulpeer Washim, MaharashtraOther5,9587,3006,255
Bishenpur APMCBishnupur, ManipurDesi (Whole)9,50010,0009,750
Lamlong Bazaar APMCImphal East, ManipurDesi (Whole)8,5009,0008,750
Imphal APMCImphal West, ManipurDesi (Whole)9,00010,0009,500
Kakching Market APMCKakching, ManipurDesi (Whole)8,5009,0008,750
Thoubal APMCThoubal, ManipurDesi (Whole)9,50010,0009,750
Baran APMCBaran, RajasthanOther6,0006,6516,375
Barisadri APMCChittorgarh, RajasthanOther6,3867,0726,701
Mandawar APMCDausa, RajasthanOther5,7006,7466,301
Goluwala APMCHanumangarh, RajasthanOther6,7006,7006,700
Khanpur APMCJhalawar, RajasthanOther6,6006,8506,725
Itawa APMCKota, RajasthanOther6,1007,0766,588
Kota APMCKota, RajasthanOther6,9506,9506,950
Ramganjmandi APMCKota, RajasthanOther6,6806,9716,900
Dooni APMCTonk, Rajasthan9995,8755,9755,925
Bhainsa APMCNirmal, TelanganaBengal Gram (Split)6,6666,6666,666
Zaheerabad APMCSangareddy, TelanganaDesi (Whole)7,8508,1508,150
Warangal APMCWarangal, TelanganaAverage (Whole)5,2525,2525,252