आज का मंडी AajKaMandi

Home › Crops › Mustard

Mustard Mandi Bhav Today | सरसों का भाव

सरसों का भाव 14 अक्टूबर 2026: India median ₹7,860/quintal (₹78.60/kg) across 155 mandis in 8 states. Lowest modal price ₹2,503 at Naila APMC (Chattisgarh); highest ₹9,015 at Todaraisingh APMC (Rajasthan).

Mustard India median: ₹7,478 → ₹7,860 / quintal (15 Sep 2026 to 14 Oct 2026, 30 reports)

Mustard price by state — राज्यवार भाव

StateMandisMin ₹Max ₹Median modal ₹/qtl
Madhya Pradesh701,1009,0017,860
Uttar Pradesh375,0008,7007,200
Rajasthan207,2009,0398,175
Gujarat135,5008,7358,145
West Bengal96,1008,0006,500
Haryana37,5508,5908,165
Chattisgarh22,5038,9005,702
Maharashtra18,2008,8008,500

Mandis with today's Mustard rates

All Mustard mandi rates (14 Oct 2026)

MandiDistrict, StateVarietyMin ₹Max ₹Modal ₹
Bilaspur APMCBilaspur, ChattisgarhYellow (Black)8,9008,9008,900
Naila APMCJanjgeer-Champa, ChattisgarhSarson(Black)2,5032,5032,503
Deesa APMCBanaskanth, GujaratOther7,7558,2208,150
Dhanera APMCBanaskanth, GujaratMustard7,9808,5008,145
Diyodar APMCBanaskanth, GujaratMustard8,1058,3058,205
Lakhani APMCBanaskanth, GujaratMustard8,4628,4628,462
Palanpur APMCBanaskanth, GujaratMustard7,8007,8007,800
Thara APMCBanaskanth, GujaratMustard8,0258,1508,088
Botad APMCBotad, GujaratOther8,6008,7358,675
Rapar APMCKachchh, GujaratMustard7,7508,0007,875
Mehsana APMCMehsana, GujaratMustard8,0008,4558,300
Unjha APMCMehsana, GujaratMustard8,2908,2908,290
Visnagar APMCMehsana, GujaratOther7,0008,4407,720
Siddhpur APMCPatan, GujaratMustard7,2008,3457,772
Rajkot APMCRajkot, GujaratMustard5,5008,2707,500
Adampur APMCHissar, HaryanaOther7,9988,5908,294
Hissar APMCHissar, HaryanaMustard7,7007,9007,900
Ellanabad APMCSirsa, HaryanaMustard7,5508,2758,165
Nalkheda APMCAgar Malwa, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8917,8917,891
Susner APMCAgar Malwa, Madhya PradeshMustard7,3057,3057,305
Ashoknagar APMCAshoknagar, Madhya PradeshMustard3,3008,3508,350
Mungawali APMCAshoknagar, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7557,7557,755
Alampur APMCBhind, Madhya PradeshSarson(Black)8,1458,1858,185
Bhind APMCBhind, Madhya PradeshMustard7,9608,0658,025
Gohad APMCBhind, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7558,7008,295
Lahar APMCBhind, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8058,2598,040
Mehgaon APMCBhind, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8407,9407,860
Mow APMCBhind, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8808,2358,000
Mow APMCBhind, Madhya PradeshMustard8,1358,1558,155
Bijawar APMCChhatarpur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,2427,5987,500
Chhatarpur APMCChhatarpur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7508,0007,900
LavKush Nagar(Laundi) APMCChhatarpur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,5107,5807,525
Naugaon APMCChhatarpur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,5807,8007,750
Rajnagar APMCChhatarpur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,0507,2107,150
Damoh APMCDamoh, Madhya PradeshMustard6,5008,8057,600
Sevda APMCDatia, Madhya PradeshMustard7,5007,8907,890
Dewas APMCDewas, Madhya PradeshMustard6,5009,0019,001
Dindori APMCDindori, Madhya PradeshSarson(Black)6,4007,3007,300
Maksudangarh APMCGuna, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7307,7307,730
Lashkar APMCGwalior, Madhya PradeshSarson(Black)7,6107,6157,615
Lashkar APMCGwalior, Madhya PradeshMustard8,1008,5908,295
Jabalpur APMCJabalpur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,1008,7407,760
Katni APMCKatni, Madhya PradeshMustard7,0008,5007,000
Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti BichhiyaMandla, Madhya PradeshMustard7,6007,6107,610
Mandsaur APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshMustard1,1008,5518,551
Piplya APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,0008,3007,901
Shamgarh APMCMandsaur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8027,8027,802
Kailaras APMCMorena, Madhya PradeshMustard8,0708,2158,215
Morena APMCMorena, Madhya PradeshMustard8,2008,3958,275
Porsa APMCMorena, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8208,0508,000
Sabalgarh APMCMorena, Madhya PradeshMustard8,1008,2908,290
Itarsi APMCNarmadapuram, Madhya PradeshMustard3,8008,2008,200
Neemuch APMCNeemuch, Madhya PradeshMustard7,6007,8617,861
Ajaygarh APMCPanna, Madhya PradeshMustard7,9008,0308,000
Panna APMCPanna, Madhya PradeshMustard7,9008,0308,030
Begamganj APMCRaisen, Madhya PradeshMustard7,2007,6507,650
Biaora APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7758,0008,000
Khujner APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshMustard7,4857,5057,505
Kurawar APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshMustard7,0007,0007,000
Pachaur APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshMustard7,1507,5657,565
Sarangpur APMCRajgarh, Madhya PradeshMustard7,1007,1007,100
Jaora APMCRatlam, Madhya PradeshMustard8,3008,8008,800
Rewa APMCRewa, Madhya PradeshSarson(Black)7,5007,7007,700
Bamora APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7707,7707,770
Bina APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshMustard2,0007,2007,200
Khurai APMCSagar, Madhya PradeshMustard7,2008,2258,225
Nagod APMCSatna, Madhya PradeshMustard8,0628,0628,062
Satna APMCSatna, Madhya PradeshMustard7,1008,2157,600
Ichhawar APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshMustard7,5007,5007,500
Sehore APMCSehore, Madhya PradeshMustard6,8006,8006,800
Agar APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,5507,5507,550
Akodiya APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8007,8007,800
Shajapur APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshMustard5,5007,3057,305
Shujalpur APMCShajapur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,6707,6707,670
Sheopurbadod APMCSheopur, Madhya PradeshMustard8,1318,3698,369
Sheopurkalan APMCSheopur, Madhya PradeshMustard8,1758,4008,335
Vijaypur APMCSheopur, Madhya PradeshMustard7,9958,3508,200
Badarwas APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshMustard7,5007,5007,500
Badarwas APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7007,8807,880
Barad APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshMustard8,0009,0008,800
Kolaras APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7508,4758,475
Kolaras APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshMustard7,6058,6708,670
Pohari APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshMustard8,1808,9958,950
Shivpuri APMCShivpuri, Madhya PradeshMustard7,0008,8058,805
Khargapur APMCTikamgarh, Madhya PradeshMustard7,1807,2507,250
Palera APMCTikamgarh, Madhya PradeshMustard7,4007,5107,500
Tikamgarh APMCTikamgarh, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8007,8507,800
Ujjain APMCUjjain, Madhya PradeshMustard7,1017,1017,101
Ganjbasoda APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshMustard7,7008,8008,100
Shamshabad APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshMustard6,9516,9516,951
Sironj APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshMustard7,5607,5607,560
Vidisha APMCVidisha, Madhya PradeshMustard7,8998,8608,860
APMC Mumbai Mumbai, MaharashtraOther8,2008,8008,500
Baran APMCBaran, RajasthanOther7,2009,0267,950
Bundi APMCBundi, RajasthanOther8,0008,3508,175
Nimbahera APMCChittorgarh, RajasthanOther8,3008,7008,500
Mandawar APMCDausa, RajasthanOther8,1068,8068,440
Mandawari APMCDausa, RajasthanOther8,3308,6008,550
Mandawari APMCDausa, RajasthanOther8,3308,6008,550
Nagar APMCDeeg, RajasthanMustard8,5128,7008,650
Sikri APMCDeeg, RajasthanMustard7,5508,7208,120
Gharsana APMCGanganagar, RajasthanMustard8,0398,1458,130
Kesarisinghpur APMCGanganagar, RajasthanMustard8,0448,0448,044
Padampur APMCGanganagar, RajasthanOther8,2298,4108,375
Suratgarh APMCGanganagar, RajasthanMustard8,2148,2148,214
Goluwala APMCHanumangarh, RajasthanMustard7,6008,4038,134
Khanpur APMCJhalawar, RajasthanMustard7,7008,3018,050
Itawa APMCKota, RajasthanMustard8,1848,9818,582
Kota APMCKota, RajasthanMustard8,0008,0008,000
Pratapgarh APMCPratapgarh, RajasthanOther7,7008,1757,950
Dooni APMCTonk, RajasthanBig 100 Kg7,8508,3008,075
Todaraisingh APMCTonk, RajasthanOther9,0009,0399,015
Uniyara APMCTonk, RajasthanOther7,5008,0767,788
Fatehnagar APMCUdaipur, RajasthanMustard8,1108,3998,250
Agra APMCAgra, Uttar PradeshOther7,9697,9697,969
Agra APMCAgra, Uttar PradeshOther7,9697,9697,969
Jagnair APMCAgra, Uttar PradeshOther7,8007,9407,856
Khairagarh APMCAgra, Uttar PradeshOther7,7008,1007,984
Achalda APMCAuraiya, Uttar PradeshOther7,0007,0007,000
Achalda APMCAuraiya, Uttar PradeshOther7,0007,0007,000
Auraiya APMCAuraiya, Uttar PradeshOther7,9007,9007,900
Auraiya APMCAuraiya, Uttar PradeshOther7,9007,9007,900
Ayodhya APMCAyodhya, Uttar PradeshOther6,0006,0006,000
Ujhani APMCBadaun, Uttar PradeshOther7,8007,8007,800
Bahraich APMCBahraich, Uttar PradeshOther6,6006,6006,600
Tulsipur APMCBalrampur, Uttar PradeshOther6,5007,1006,903
Atarra APMCBanda, Uttar PradeshOther7,7007,7007,700
Barabanki APMCBarabanki, Uttar PradeshOther7,0007,0007,000
Safdarganj APMCBarabanki, Uttar PradeshOther6,5007,0006,955
Safdarganj APMCBarabanki, Uttar PradeshOther6,5007,0006,955
Karvi APMCChitrakut, Uttar PradeshOther6,5007,9006,856
Mau(Chitrakut) APMCChitrakut, Uttar PradeshOther7,3007,3007,300
Aliganj APMCEtah, Uttar PradeshOther6,5006,5006,500
Kayamganj APMCFarukhabad, Uttar PradeshOther7,0007,0007,000
Gonda APMCGonda, Uttar PradeshOther5,3006,9005,708
Nawabganj APMCGonda, Uttar PradeshOther7,2007,2007,200
Bharuasumerpur APMCHamirpur, Uttar PradeshOther7,7008,0007,800
Kurara APMCHamirpur, Uttar PradeshOther7,0007,0007,000
Maudaha APMCHamirpur, Uttar PradeshOther7,5007,5007,500
Raath APMCHamirpur, Uttar PradeshOther7,4007,5007,443
Shahabad(New Mandi) APMCHardoi, Uttar PradeshOther8,0008,2008,108
Kalpi APMCJalaun (Orai), Uttar PradeshOther7,6008,0007,823
Konch APMCJalaun (Orai), Uttar PradeshOther6,6006,6006,600
Jhansi APMCJhansi, Uttar PradeshOther5,5005,5005,500
Mauranipur APMCJhansi, Uttar PradeshOther7,2007,2007,200
Mauranipur APMCJhansi, Uttar PradeshOther7,2007,2007,200
Kanpur(Grain) APMCKanpur, Uttar PradeshOther5,4007,6006,869
Pukharayan APMCKanpur Dehat, Uttar PradeshOther7,9008,0007,976
Rura APMCKanpur Dehat, Uttar PradeshOther7,8008,2008,147
Golagokarnath APMCLakhimpur, Uttar PradeshOther7,2007,9507,453
Lakhimpur APMCLakhimpur, Uttar PradeshOther7,8008,7008,197
Paliakala APMCLakhimpur, Uttar PradeshOther5,0005,0005,000
Lalitpur APMCLalitpur, Uttar PradeshOther7,9808,5008,035
Charkhari APMCMahoba, Uttar PradeshOther7,5007,5007,500
Mirzapur APMCMirzapur, Uttar PradeshOther7,2007,2007,200
Maholi APMCSitapur, Uttar PradeshOther6,5007,5007,149
Bankura Sadar APMCBankura, West BengalMustard6,2006,8006,400
Bishnupur(Bankura) APMCBankura, West BengalMustard6,2006,8006,500
Khatra APMCBankura, West BengalMustard6,2006,8006,500
Kandi APMCMurshidabad, West BengalYellow (Black)7,8008,0007,900
Karimpur APMCNadia, West BengalYellow (Black)7,6007,8007,700
Nadia APMCNadia, West BengalYellow (Black)7,5007,7007,600
Asansol APMCPaschim Bardhaman, West BengalOther6,3006,5006,425
Durgapur APMCPaschim Bardhaman, West BengalOther6,3006,5506,425
Guskara APMCPurba Bardhaman, West BengalYellow (Black)6,1006,2006,200